International Delegate List

S.No.CountryPhotoNameDesignationCompany NameSectorsProjects
1
Angola Emil Mahendra Kumar Group Managing Director Campotec LDA Agriculture & Allied Services 0
2
Benin Minafou Fanta COULIBALY-KONE Managing Director AFRICAN GUARANTEE AND ECONOMIE COOPERATION FUND Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
3
Burkina Faso bilgo karim hand pump ABK2 Power & Energy 1
4
Burkina Faso NACOULMA WIBILA AGENT GOVERNMENTAL Other ( DIPLOMATIC RELATIONS ) 0
5
Burkina Faso Mahamady KOUSSOUBE Director of investment facilitation Burkina Faso Investment Promotion Agency Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade, Other ( Tourism ) 0
6
Burkina Faso Daouda Abdoul Aziz Wendyam Aristide AMOUSSA Promotion and Marketing Director Agence Burkinabè des Investissements (ABI) Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade 0
7
Burkina Faso Honoré Kiswendsida KIETYETA Minister Represantant Ministry of Commerce, Industrie and Handicrafts/ AFP-PME Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Manufacturing, Trade, Other ( Governement ) 2
8
Burkina Faso KOUDOUGOU Jean Pierre Lamoussa Director Ministry of youth and employment Education & Skill Development 1
9
Burkina Faso DEME ABOUNABAS Head of Partnership Service Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie du Burkina Faso Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Trade, Other ( Support to the private sector ) 0
10
Burkina Faso CAMARA MAMADI DIRECTEUR GENERAL SOCIETE AFRICAINE DE FONDERIE (SOAF) Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing 1
11
Burkina Faso KEVIN YVES KPODA COUNSELOR EMBASSY OF BURKINA FASO Power & Energy 1
12
Burkina Faso COULIBALY SOU Houralo Nina Leaticia Financial Counsellor Embassy of Burkina Faso Other ( embassy ) 1
13
Burkina Faso COULIBALY DOMBOKO HERVÉ Consular Officer EMBASSY OF BURKINA FASO Other ( Diplomacy ) 1
14
Burkina Faso TIANBONDOU SAWADOGO MAMOUNA Directrice Generale CHAILI COSMETIQUE Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Manufacturing, Trade, Other ( Cosmetic ) 1
15
Burkina Faso KONGOMBO KOURITA MOHAMED Directeur Général Groupe Burkina Services Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade 1
16
Burkina Faso ZOUNGRANA Martin ADMINISTRATOR OF FINANCIAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC FINANCES AND DEVELOPMENT Other ( MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC FINANCES ) 0
17
Burkina Faso CISSE MADY GERANT GRAND-JAPON Defence, Financial Services, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 1
18
Burkina Faso KETBEKA WEND PANGA SARL DIRECTEUR WEND PANGA SARL Infrastructure, Trade 1
19
Burkina Faso KOUANDA ALASSANE PDG TRANSCOM-IES Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing, Trade 1
20
Burkina Faso ZOUNGRANA MARTIN Program Manager MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC FINANCES AND DEVELOPMENT Financial Services 0
21
Burkina Faso ZIBA LASSANE ADMINISTRATEUR GENERAL ZIL-SA Agriculture & Allied Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Power & Energy 0
22
Burkina Faso MIGUEL CAMARA DIRECTEUR GENERAL SESACAM SA Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing, Trade 1
23
Burkina Faso Amadou TRAORE Ambassador Embassy of Burkina Faso Infrastructure 1
24
Burkina Faso PARE SOULEYMANE Economist Manager MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE Agriculture & Allied Services 1
25
Burkina Faso Bachir Ismaël OUEDRAOGO Ministry Energy Power & Energy 1
26
Chad ABDOULAYE BRAHIM MAHAMAT EXECUTIVE GROUPE DIASPORA Sarl Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Logistics, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 1
27
Democratic Republic of the Congo SOLANGE KAHYNDO KITAMBALA Shareholder 1. SILOE INTERNATIONAL (S&MD) Butembo 2. Cafekit (S) - Butembo 3. Complexe Theicole de Butuhe (S) Butembo 4. Compagnie des Boisons du Kivu (S) -Butem Agriculture & Allied Services 4
28
Democratic Republic of the Congo Grace Nalama Vangi consultant Mutras Infrastructure 0
29
Democratic Republic of the Congo HANGI SIMON PIERRE JURIEL TECHNICAL DEPARTMENTA CHEF LA REPONSE COMPANY Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Infrastructure, Logistics, Power & Energy 1
30
Democratic Republic of the Congo Yogesh KUMAR CTO MFI Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Power & Energy 1
31
Democratic Republic of the Congo Tharcisse Mpapap Mukundayi CEO TMGROUP SARL Agriculture & Allied Services, Infrastructure 1
32
Democratic Republic of the Congo Roger BASINYIZE SAFARI Adviser Republic Democratic of Congo Agriculture & Allied Services 1
33
Egypt Basant Alaaeldin Fouad Shehata Architect Industrial Development Group Infrastructure, Logistics, Power & Energy, Other ( industrial developer ) 1
34
Egypt Rehab Gamal Amin Darwish Internal Auditor Industrial Development Group Other ( industrial developer ) 1
35
Egypt Ahmed Hassan Elmofty Commercial Director East Port Said Development Other ( Industrial Developer ) 1
36
Egypt Sabreen Atef Mohamed Saad Sales Manager Industrial Development Group Other ( Industrial Developer ) 1
37
Egypt Nader Kamel Teilab Investors Relations & Services Manager Suez Canal Economic Zone (SCZone) Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing 0
38
Egypt Mohamed Aboeldahab North Sector Projects Manager SCZone Infrastructure 0
39
Egypt Mohamed Abdelaziz Braia Vice Chairman Suez Canal Economic Zone (SCZONE) Infrastructure 1
40
Egypt Omar Mohamed Abd El Wahab Senior Sales East Port Said Development 0
41
Egypt Sameh Attia Managing Director Industrial Development Group Education & Skill Development 0
42
Egypt Khaled Abdel Atty Technical Manager Industrial Development Group Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Other ( Industrial Developer ) 1
43
Egypt Ahmed Ibrahim Aly Minister Plenipotentiary Embassy of Egypt-commercial office in New Delhi Agriculture & Allied Services 1
44
Egypt Khaled Melad Rezek Counselor Embassy of Egypt-Commercial office New Delhi Agriculture & Allied Services 7
45
Eswatini (Kingdom of) MLULEKI SAKHILE DLAMINI DIRECTOR MINISTRY OF COMMERCE, INDUSTRY AND TRADE Other ( Public services ) 1
46
Ethiopia Jantrar Abay Yigezaw Minister Ministry Of Urban Development and Construction Infrastructure 0
47
Ethiopia Moges Bekele Lemma Senior Expert Ethiopian Chamber of Commerce and Sectoral Associations Trade, Other ( Business organization ) 0
48
Gabon JEAN PIERRE TCHOUA 1ST VICE PRESIDENT ENVIRONEMENTAL SOCIAL ECONOMIC COUNCIL Consultancy, Education & Skill Development 2
49
Gabon Desire KOUMBA Ambassador Embassy of the Gabonese Republic Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Mining, Power & Energy 1
50
Gabon Remy NDJOKOUNDA Economic Counsellor Embassy of the Gabonese Republic Other ( Embassy ) 0
51
Gabon Josephine Patricia NTYAM-EHYA first Counsellor Embassy of the Gabonese Republic Other ( Embassy ) 0
52
Gabon Serge Thierry MANDOUKOU OMBEGUE Cultural Counsellor Embassy of the Gabonese Republic Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Mining, Power & Energy 0
53
Ghana ALINE BADR Business Head TATA AFRICA HOLDING Agriculture & Allied Services 0
54
Ghana TEDDY GUH BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER Ghana India Business Development Centre Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Trade 1
55
Ghana Waru Mannan Managing Director See West Consult Ghana Limited Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Financial Services, Infrastructure, Mining, Trade 0
56
Ghana Dominic Oduro-Antwi President Ghana India trade advisory Chamber Other ( Business ,Trade and Advisory Chambe ) 0
57
Ghana H.E. MICHAEL AARON NII NORTEY OQUAYE High Commissioner Ghana High Commission Other ( Diplomat ) 0
58
Ghana MR. EDDISON MENSAH AGBENYEGAH Minister /Head of Chancery Ghana High Commission Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
59
Ghana Mr. Sebastian Beliwine Minister-Counsellor/ Political & Economic Ghana High Commission Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
60
Ghana FELIX MAWULI KAMASSAH CEO MAPHLIX TRUST GHANA LIMITED Agriculture & Allied Services, Trade 1
61
Ghana MORGAN YAOTSE NYADODUI DEFENCE ADVISER GHANA HIGH COMMISSION Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
62
Ghana ANGELINA REBECCA AO WEEMS 1st Secretary/ Administration Ghana High Commission Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
63
Ghana STEPHEN DJABA CEO GEO-TECH SYS Agriculture & Allied Services 1
64
Ghana AUGUSTINE BLAY SECRETARY TO THE VICE PRESIDENT OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
65
Ghana GODFRED OWUSU ANTWI CEO RENEANT SOLUTIONS LTD Information and Communication Technology 1
66
Ghana MAHAMUDU BAWUMIA VICE PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF GHANA OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
67
Ghana Visarambhai Naranbhai AKOLIYA Group Executice Chairman West Africa Agro-Tech Company Ghana Limited Agriculture & Allied Services, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Trade, Other ( Representativies of Large Brands ) 1
68
Ghana GIDEON BOAKO SPOKESPERSON TO THE VICE PRESIDENT/FINANCIAL ECONOMIST OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT Other ( GOVERNMENT OF GHANA ) 0
69
Ghana JANET DOROTHY GYIMAH-KESSIE CEO JOSMA AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. Other ( AGRICULTURE ) 0
70
Ghana JOE AMOAKO-TUFFOUR SECRETARY TO THE ECONOMIC MANAGEMENT TEAM OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT Other ( GOVERNMENT OF GHANA ) 0
71
Ghana ELIZABETH UTUKA EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE VICE PRESIDENT OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT Other ( GOVERNMENT OF GHANA ) 0
72
Ghana ENOCH OSEI-MENSAH PROTOCOL OFFICER TO THE VICE PRESIDENT OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT Other ( GOVERNMENT OF GHANA ) 0
73
Ghana FRANK AGYEI-TWUM DIRECTOR OR COMMUNICATION OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT Other ( GOVERNMENT OF GHANA ) 0
74
Ghana YAW ADU GYAMFI PRESIDENT ASSOCIATION OF GHANA INDUSTRIES (AGI) Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Logistics, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade 0
75
Ghana MARTIN ADU-ADADEY MEDICAL DOCTOR OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT Other ( GOVERNMENT OF GHANA ) 0
76
Ghana Ivy Priscilla Setordjie Senior Journalist Multimedia Group Other ( Media ) 1
77
Ghana MUKESH VASDEV THAKWANI CEO B5PLUS LTD Education & Skill Development, Manufacturing, Trade 1
78
Ghana CHARLES DEBRAH SARPONG Managing Director CHANDEB MULTI LIMITED Consultancy, Trade 0
79
Ghana DANIEL AGYEI CEO DANNY PRAISE COMPUTERS Information and Communication Technology 0
80
Ghana ABDUL-RAHMAN AL-HASSAN CEO RAHMA COMPANY LIMITED Other ( CONSTRUCTION ) 0
81
Ghana Lucy Tenkorang Head, Human Resource Agya Appiah Bitters Limited Manufacturing 0
82
Ghana Jose Coffie Personal Assistant Anowah Afrique Limited Manufacturing 0
83
Ghana Catherine Coffie CEO ANOWAH AFRIQUE LIMITED Manufacturing 0
84
Ghana FESTUS MAWULI YAW KLUVITSEY CEO GEOCOM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy 1
85
Ghana Anselm Ransford Adzete Sowah Managing Director GCB Bank Ltd. Financial Services 0
86
Ghana CHRISTOPHER KOFI ATISO MULTIMEDIA MANAGER OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT Other ( GOVERNMENT OF GHANA ) 0
87
Ghana ALEXIE KWASI FOSU CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER PREFOS LIMITED Manufacturing, Power & Energy 1
88
Ghana JOHN KWADWO AMANIAMPONG CEO AMASS ROYAL COMPANY LIMITED Agriculture & Allied Services 0
89
Ghana Richardson Nyanful Managing Director The arm of the Lord enterprise Trade, Other ( Gold buying ) 0
90
Ghana Nana Appiagyei Dankawoso PRESIDENT Ghana National Chamber of Commerce and Industry Trade, Other ( Association ) 1
91
Ghana ISAAC BOTCHWAY CHIEF DETAIL OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT Other ( GOVERNMENT OF GHANA ) 0
92
Ghana Nana Yaw Asiedu Kwakye Official from Ghana Torenzo Other ( Official from Ghana ) 0
93
Ghana SAMIRA RAMADAN BAWUMIA SECOND LADY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GHANA OFFICE OF THE SECOND LADY Other ( GOVERNMENT OF GHANA ) 0
94
Ghana Mathias Awuni CEO SECRETARY Prefos Limited Power & Energy 1
95
Ghana TIJANI HABIBU MOHAMMAD DEPUTY MINISTER, MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND REGIONAL INTEGRATION MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND REGIONAL INTEGRATION Other ( MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS ) 0
96
Ghana ISHAQ IBRAHIM AIDE DE CAMP OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT Other ( GOVERNMENT OF GHANA ) 0
97
Ghana IDDRISU KHADIJA DIRECTOR MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Logistics, Trade 1
98
Ghana ELIZABETH SERWAA DODOO DEPUTY DIRECTOR MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND REGIONAL INTEGRATION Financial Services, Logistics, Manufacturing, Trade 1
99
Great Britain ALTAF PANCHBHAYA PANCHBHAYA CEO CARDI/CARPFID Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Trade 3
100
Guinea BIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH COO SOCIETE IBPL GLOBAL VENTURES PVT.LTD SARLU Trade 1
101
Guinea Bamba OLIANO Head of department Agence de Promotion des Investissements Privés de Guinée Other ( Investment Agency ) 1
102
Guinea Namory Camara Managing Director Private Investment Promotion AGENCY GUINEA- APIP Information and Communication Technology 0
103
Guinea Sory DOUMBOUYA CEO DJOLIBA GROUP Other ( fishing ) 1
104
Guinea Ousmane DIALLO Marketing Manager SODENAGUI Infrastructure 0
105
Guinea Fatoumata Diaraye Soumah Commercial Director Getipres Infrastructure 1
106
Guinea BARRY ALHASSANE Deputy General Manager KKT ROYAL SWEETS SARL Manufacturing 1
107
Guinea Gabriel Georges Roland Curtis Minister of investment and public and private partnership Ministry of Guinea Other ( Ministry of Guinea ) 0
108
Guinea Chantal Habia Colle Ambassador Climate Renewable Energy & Sustainable Development Ministry of the Republic of Guinea Other ( Ministry of the Rep of Guinea ) 0
109
Guinea Ibrahima DIANE Director SODIGAZ Trade 1
110
Guinea SOUMAORO MORIBA Managing Director SOMAKO Infrastructure, Logistics, Mining 1
111
Guinea Oumou DIALLO CEO Espace creation Manufacturing 1
112
Guinea Mamadou Alpha SOW General Director Bilaré Groupe Services Power & Energy, Trade 1
113
Guinea MAMADOU LAMINE DIALLO CEO L.A.A.G.E Agriculture & Allied Services, Infrastructure, Power & Energy, Trade 1
114
Guinea DEM Fatoumata Commercial Manager SOGUIBEC Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy 1
115
Guinea Fatoumata Hann CEO AFRICENTRICS TEXTILES Manufacturing 1
116
Guinea Gabriel Georges Roland CURTIS Minister Ministry in charge of Investments and Public Private Partnerships Other ( Investment ) 1
117
Guinea A. Lynn KABA CEO AILY NEGOCE INTERNATIONAL GROUP Agriculture & Allied Services, Infrastructure, Logistics, Trade 1
118
Guinea Ansoumane Camara Special Counsellor of Prime Minister Ministry of the Republic of Guinea Other ( Ministry of the republic of Guinea ) 0
119
Guinea Laho Bangoura Counsellor of Prime Minister Ministry of the Republic of Guinea Other ( Ministry Of the Republic of Guinea ) 0
120
Guinea Baila LY PDG LB SARL Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Trade 1
121
Guinea Saikou Alpha Mamadou Bah CEO Getipres Infrastructure 1
122
Guinea Mariama Lamarana BAH Deputy director GROUPE LB SARL Consultancy, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Trade 1
123
Guinea Antoine Camara Assistant of the Minister Ministry of Investment and Public Private Partnerships Other ( Investment ) 1
124
Guinea CAMARA Moussa Aboubacar Director Studies and Planning of Investments Guinea Water Company (SEG) Other ( Drinking Water supplying ) 2
125
Guinea Boubacar Sylla CEO CLUB FRIENDS OF THE WORLD Agriculture & Allied Services 1
126
Guinea Mamadou Saliou Sylla Communication Manager Private Investment Promotion Agency Other ( Investment Promotion Agency ) 1
127
Guinea Fatoumata Diaraye SOUMAHH Commercial Manager GETIPRES Infrastructure 1
128
Guinea Ismael Sidiki Nabe Managing Director SEITRA BOIS BTP Agriculture & Allied Services, Infrastructure, Power & Energy 4
129
Guinea Ahmadou SOW President director Dibaya express Trade, Other ( industries ) 1
130
Guinea Hawo LY commercial manager GROUPE LB SARL Consultancy, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Trade 1
131
Guinea N'faly Soumaoro CEO SOMACO Agriculture & Allied Services, Infrastructure, Logistics, Mining 1
132
Guinea Algassimou Diakite CEO DIAKELEC Power & Energy 1
133
Guinea Fatoumata Binta DIALLO Général Manager STALOG Logistics, Trade 1
134
Guinea Bintou Cisse Commercial Director GC-BTP Infrastructure 1
135
Guinea Bilguissa DIALLO Deputy Director GENERALE DE CONSTRUCTION BATIMENTS TRAVAUX PUBLICS Infrastructure 1
136
Guinea Mamadou Dioulde Diallo Director of Energy and Water in Rep of Guinea Ministry of Environment, Water and Forestry; Government of Guinea Power & Energy 0
137
Guinea BAH ALPHA MAMADOU ADMINISTRATOR AICHA INDUSTRIE Manufacturing, Trade 1
138
Guinea Adama Nene SOW Deputy Director S.G.C Services Genie Civil Infrastructure 1
139
Guinea alseny sow general director agence tennen voyages Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Trade 1
140
Guinea Ismael Keita President GENTINA Agriculture & Allied Services, Other ( elevage ) 1
141
Guinea Abdourahamane Bella Keita CEO BELCO SARL Agriculture & Allied Services, Infrastructure, Mining 0
142
Guinea aboubacar sidy sow ceo agence tennen voyages Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Trade 1
143
Guinea Saifoulaye Balde Business advisor APIP GUINEA Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
144
Guinea Michou Munga MANDJA DGA SOGUIBEC Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy 1
145
Guinea Ibrahima Kassory Fofana Prime Minister Ministry of Republic of Guinea Information and Communication Technology, Other ( Prime Ministry ) 0
146
Guinea Cherif Haidara Special Adviser Ministry of the Republic of Guinea Other ( Ministry of the Republic of Guinea ) 0
147
Guinea Houray BAH Directrice Juridique SOGUIBEC Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy 1
148
Guinea fatoumata oury barry agent de comptoir agence tennen voyages Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Trade 1
149
Guinea DJAKAGBE KABA CEO GUINEENNE DES TERROIRS Agriculture & Allied Services 1
150
Guinea Safiatou Lamarana Diallo Chief of Cabinet Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Guinea Consultancy 0
151
Guinea Moussa Zoumanigui Directeur Général Entreprie General Panziazou Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing 0
152
Guinea fatoumata oury barry counter agent agence tennen voyages Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Trade 1
153
Guinea Cheick Ahmed Oumar Souare Adviser in charge of Mission Ministry of Foreign Affairs of The Republic of Guinea Consultancy 0
154
Guinea Alimou Yali Bah CEO THE TGH GROUP PLUS Logistics 0
155
India Aminata Thiam First Secretary Embassy of the Republic of Guinea Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
156
India Fatoumata Balde Ambassador Embassy of the Republic of Guinea Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
157
India Abdoulaye Sow Counsellor Embassy of the Republic of Guinea Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
158
India Boubacar Diallo First Secretary Embassy of the Republic of Guinea Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
159
India Imran Khan Public Relation Officer Embassy of the Republic of Guinea Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
160
India Amadou Diallo First Counselor Embassy of Mali Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
161
India Ermindo Augusto Ferreira High Commissioner High Commission of the Republic of Mozambique Agriculture & Allied Services 0
162
India Faruque Omar Mussa Faquira Minister Plenipotentiary High Commission of the Republic of Mozambique Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
163
India Maxime NSENGIYUMVA First Secretary Burundi Embassy Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
164
India monika Guambe da anand Second Secretary High Commission of the Republic of Mozambique Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
165
India Stella BUDIRIGANYA AMBASSADOR BURUNDI EMBASSY Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Power & Energy, Other ( Diplomatic Relation ) 0
166
India Etienne BUREGEYA First Counsellor Burundi Embassy Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
167
India EBYAN MAHAMED SALAH AMBASSADOR EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF SOMALIA Other ( DIPLOMATIC MISSION ) 0
168
India Barend Johannes Joubert Acting High Commissioner South African High Commission Other ( Political Division ) 0
169
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) Atul Mohan Sharma Director IBPL GLOBAL VENTURES PVT LTD SARL Trade 1
170
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) GOMUN KOUYA BERTIN DIRECTEUR MINISTERE DU COMMERCE, INDUSTRIE ET PME Trade 1
171
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) CLAUDE VALERIE DABADY Ms. AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Infrastructure, Power & Energy 0
172
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) SANOGO Aboubacar Sidiky Managing Director/CEO MAHO-CO MAHO-CO Agriculture & Allied Services, Trade 0
173
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) Yuna Choi Senior External Relations Officer African Development Bank Group Other ( Multilateral Development Banks ) 0
174
Japan Tadashi YOKOYAMA Head of Asia External Representation African Development Bank Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Power & Energy, Trade 0
175
Japan Tomohiko KISAKA Associate Professor / Division Chair Hiroshima University Translational Research Center Education & Skill Development 1
176
Lesotho LEFA DAVID MOTLALANE GENERAL MANAGER LESOTHO ELECTRICITY COMPANY Power & Energy 0
177
Lesotho Leketekete Victor Ketso Managing Dierector Lesotho Electricity Company Power & Energy 1
178
Lesotho Mohlomi Seitlheko Manager Lesotho Electricity Company Power & Energy 1
179
Lesotho Refiloe Noel Matekane Board Chairman Lesotho Electricity Company Power & Energy 1
180
Lesotho Sello Remington Mothae General Manager Finance Lesotho Electricity Company(Pty) Ltd Power & Energy 1
181
Lesotho Makatleho Julia Matabooe CEO Basotho Enterprises Development Corporation Other ( Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises ) 0
182
Liberia Dharmesh Sheth Country Head - Liberia MBH POWER LTD Power & Energy 1
183
Malawi PILIRA PRECIOUS MANYERA MARKETING OFFICER GREENBELT AUTHORITY Agriculture & Allied Services 1
184
Malawi Molly Bisia Chilizani ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT GREENBELT AUTHORITY Agriculture & Allied Services 1
185
Malawi Catherine Audrey Wandale Human Resource & Administration Manager Greenbelt Authority Agriculture & Allied Services 1
186
Malawi ESTHER MWIMBA DIRECTOR FOR PRIVATE SECTOR DEVELOPMENT MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY, TRADE AND TOURISM Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
187
Mali Sekou Kasse Ambassador Embassy of Mali Agriculture & Allied Services 1
188
Mali Djigue Alfousseni MANAGER SODDISS SARL Logistics, Manufacturing, Trade 1
189
Mali Almadane TOURE Conseiller Technique Ministère des Transports Logistics 1
190
Mali IBRAHIM MAIGA Head of Studies and Planning Division Ministry of transportation Logistics 0
191
Mali Youssouf BATHILY President President Mali Chamber of Commerce and Industry Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade 1
192
Mali Nonsé TRAORE Director of Promotion and Partnerships Mali Chamber of Commerce and Industry Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade, Other ( Commerce, Industry and Services ) 1
193
Mali LANDOURE HAMACIRE BOCARY DIRECTEUR COMMERCIAL SOMACTRA.SA Power & Energy 0
194
Mali Kalifa Dembélé School Director Groupe Scolaire Biasson Dembélé Education & Skill Development 2
195
Mali Saloumata TOUNKARA COMMERCIAL DIRECTOR MALI CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY - CCIM Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
196
Mali ABDOUL KARIM KEITA DIRECTOR MALI CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 1
197
Mali SACKO BADJI CHEICK OUMAR DIRECTORS CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE ET D'INDUSTRIE DU MALI Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Power & Energy, Trade 1
198
Mali BOCOUM AMADOU DIRECTOR KOUNARY EXPRESS Agriculture & Allied Services, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Power & Energy 1
199
Mali Abdoulaye KONIPO Président du Conseil d'Administration BIOMED MALI S.A Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals 1
200
Mali Ibrahima BATHILY Commercial Director SOMAPP Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 1
201
Mauritius Sanjay Pandurang Ghag CFO / Investment Director Kukuza Project Development Company Consultancy, Infrastructure, Power & Energy 0
202
Mauritius Rubinder Singh Director - Project Development Kukuza Project Development Company Consultancy, Financial Services, Infrastructure 0
203
Mozambique Eduardo Nhampossa Nhampossa Junior Avise of the Minister Ministery of Science and Technology Higher and Technical Vocational Education Agriculture & Allied Services 16
204
Mozambique NILSA SANDRA MIQUIDADE DEPUTY NATIONAL DIRECTOR OF INDUSTRY MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY AND TRADE Other ( Government ) 0
205
Mozambique Claire Mateus Filipe Correia Zimba Director General Institute for Promotion of SME Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade 1
206
Niger MAMANE DJITAO MAHAMANE SANI Trésorier Général CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE ET D'INDUSTRIE DU NIGER Trade 1
207
Niger ALY MAMADOU OUSMANE GENERAL DIRECTOR MINISTRY OF TRADE Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology 0
208
Niger ADAMOU ABDOU Coordonnateur Unité de mise en Oeuvre du Cadre Intégré Renforcé (UMOCIR) Ministère du Comerce et de la promotion du Secteur Privé Trade 1
209
Niger Mamadou Bintou Head of Division Ministry of Trade and Private Sector Promotion Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Trade 2
210
Niger BONZOUGOU LOBBO ABDOULLAHI TECHNICAL ADVISOR OF THE MINISTER MINISTRY OF TRADE AND PRIVATE SECTOR PROMOTION Trade 1
211
Niger SOUMANA ABDOULAYE DEPUTY GENERAL SECRETARY MINISTRY OF TRADE AND PRIVATE SECTOR PROMOTION Trade 1
212
Nigeria MIEEBI INAIFIEEFEBO Commercial Manager Alexis Refinery Power & Energy 0
213
Nigeria Kelani Babatunde Member, Malete Film Village, KWASU KWARA STATE UNIVERSITY, MALETE Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy 1
214
Nigeria PETER OLADELE ASHADE GROUP CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER UNITED CAPITAL PLC Financial Services 0
215
Nigeria Jacobs Mabel Ajoke Managing Director Malete Film Village, Kwara State University, Malete, Nigeria Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
216
Nigeria ADEYEMI CALEB OLUWASEUN Technical Assistant i4CUS NIGERIA LIMITED Information and Communication Technology 0
217
Nigeria Joy Judy Abama MD/CEO i4cus Nigeria Limited Information and Communication Technology 1
218
Nigeria Omeiza Ogumah Okuta Software DevOps i4cus Nigeria Limited Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology 0
219
Nigeria Ebenezer Oluwaseun Oladeji cordinating manager i4cus Nigeria Limited Information and Communication Technology 0
220
Nigeria AbdulRasheed NaAllah Vice-Chancellor/President Kwara State University, Malete, Nigeria Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Power & Energy 1
221
Nigeria Oluwasegun Julius Aroba President/ Executive Chairman Aroseglinks ServicesLimited Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure 1
222
Nigeria Rachit Kiritbhai Shah Head - Procurement & Tendering MBH POWER LTD Power & Energy 1
223
Nigeria AKSHAY TALWAR PROFIT CENTER HEAD SIMBA GROUP Agriculture & Allied Services, Information and Communication Technology, Power & Energy, Trade 0
224
Nigeria John Olukayode Fayemi Governor Nigeria Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 1
225
Nigeria Samson Okikiade Adebayo - Ogundele COO/ Head Technical Department i4cus Nigeria Limited Consultancy, Information and Communication Technology 1
226
Nigeria AROH NKIRUKA ADAORA Marketer Zion Castlt Nig. Ltd Consultancy, Infrastructure, Mining, Trade 1
227
Nigeria AbdulKadir Olanrewaju Oba-Aluko Member, governing Council Kwara State University, Malete Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing, Power & Energy 1
228
Nigeria E.N CHUKWUEMEKA UGOECHE Tradesman Relevant global merchants Ltd Agriculture & Allied Services 0
229
Nigeria Okeke Nnanyelu Chinweike Director Nazzy Global Links ltd Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Logistics 0
230
Nigeria SAMUEL IFEANYI NWOSU Manager Director DISH TRADING Ltd Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing, Power & Energy 0
231
Nigeria OKOYE VALENTINE CHUKWUEMEKA Sales and Import Relevant Global NIG Ltd Agriculture & Allied Services, Trade 1
232
Nigeria Joey Chuma Obue MD/CEO Clarence Land and Marine Services Limited Other ( Engineering land and Marine ) 0
233
Nigeria EVELYN NWAKEGO NWACHUKWU DIRECTOR TRADE FEDERAL MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY TRADE AND INVESTMENT Trade 1
234
Nigeria SUNDAY EDET AKPAN PERMANENT SECRETARY FEDERAL MINISTR OF INDUSTRY, TRADE AND INVESTMENT Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 1
235
Nigeria OKECHUKWU ENELAMAH OKEY HONOURABLE MINISTER FEDERAL MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY TRADE AND INVESTMENT Trade 1
236
Nigeria sk K agarwal Director International Buddy Consultancy, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade 0
237
Nigeria KENNETH KENECHUKWU OKONKWO CEO PLANET PRIDE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY Financial Services 1
238
Nigeria ADE ADEFEKO VICE PRESIDENT OLAM Agriculture & Allied Services 2
239
Nigeria PRAISE OZIOMA EZE COMMERCIAL OFFICER FEDERAL MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY, TRADE AND INVESTMENT Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 1
240
Nigeria Oloruntoyin Tanimola Oyewole Executive Director Lubcon limited Manufacturing 1
241
Nigeria SAMUEL NDA GENDE ENGINEER FEDERAL MINISTRY OF POWER, WORKS AND HOUSING Infrastructure 0
242
Nigeria Ali Saidu CEO SALID Agriculture Nigeria Limited Agriculture & Allied Services 1
243
Somalia Mohamed Abdi Sheikh Aden Diplomat/Commercial Attache Somalia Embassy Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade 0
244
South Africa Davies Pwele Head of SADC-Coverage Development Bank of Southern Africa Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Power & Energy 1
245
South Africa Anusha RAMDAW DIRECTOR Stoney Trading Ltd Consultancy 0
246
South Africa PHUKUTA NYUNDU SIMON JUNIOR DOCTOR UNIVERSITY OF THE WITWATERSRAND Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals 0
247
South Africa Sifiso Joel Mbatha Head : Pan African Capacity Building Programme DBSA Financial Services, Infrastructure, Power & Energy 1
248
South Africa Jabulani MASHININI Director Government Relations & General Counsel John Deere Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Manufacturing 0
249
South Africa Mandla Willem Mashego President Africa National Chamber of Commerce and industry Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy 0
250
South Africa ROY RAMDAW Director ROY Ramdaw and Associates Inc Consultancy, Financial Services, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy 0
251
South Sudan Simon akuei Deng CEO Giant Technolodies Ltd Power & Energy, Trade 1
252
South Sudan Francis Lopir Lopuke Lotyam Business Representative Business Representative Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Trade 0
253
Sudan Ishag Yousif Ishag Head of Economic Trade and Investment Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan Other ( Embassy ) 28
254
Sudan Ahmed Yousif Mohamed Elsiddig Ambassador of Sudan to India Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan Other ( Foreign Mission ) 0
255
Switzerland Yonov Frederick Agah Deputy Director-General World Trade Organization Other ( International organization ) 0
256
Togo Amadou Oumar MBALLO Directeur Adjoint de la Coopération et de l'Intégration Régionale West African Development Bank (BOAD) Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Power & Energy, Trade 1
257
Togo Gnékélé GNASSINGBE Directeur de l'Unité de Mobilisation des ressources West african Development Bank (BOAD) Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Power & Energy, Trade 1
258
Tunisia Sarra Salah ben hammouda manager UTICA Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Trade 1
259
Uganda Mahamoud Leti Andama Director Investments Uganda Development Bank Financial Services 0
260
Uganda DANIEL MUSIITWA SSUBI BOARD CHAIRMAN FEDERATION OF SMALL AND MEDIUM SIZED ENTERPRISES UGANDA (FSMEU) Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing, Trade 2
261
Uganda PADHAAL TARANJEET SINGH MANAGING DIRECTOR FARASI AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY COMPANY LTD. Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy 0
262
United States of America (USA) LINDA OLISA MIDDLETON CEO Kaleidoscope Business Project llc Consultancy, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics 1
263
Virgin Islands (UK) ARPEET KHATTOD CEO Maxfield Finance Group Ltd Financial Services 1
264
Zimbabwe Nyarai Angeline Chaitezvi Operations Diector Francberg Investment Agriculture & Allied Services 0
265
Zimbabwe Bezeck Kwanisayi Principal Economist Ministry of Industry and Commerce Manufacturing, Trade 1
266
Zimbabwe GAUDENCIA GEORGINA MAPUTI Executive Member Pepukai Madzimai Multipurpose Cooperative Society Limited Other ( Art and Craft ) 1
267
Zimbabwe SUNUNGURAI MUGOVE Financial Assistance Pepukai Madzimai Multipurpose Co-operative Society Limited Other ( Arts and Craft ) 1
268
Zimbabwe FORBES MANYERUKE Co-odinator Pepukai Madzimai Co-operative Society Limited Other ( Art and Craft ) 1
269
Zimbabwe LUCKY MOYO OPERATIONS DIRECTOR LESDEP ZIMBABWE PRIVATE LIMITED Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Mining 1
270
Zimbabwe EDMORE DANIEL MUCHIRAHONDO CEO CLASSROOM ALIVE PVT LTD Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology 1
271
Zimbabwe TENDEKAYI TIGERE FOUNDER TANDI ARTS Other ( Arts ) 1
272
Zimbabwe Nqobizitha Mangaliso Ndhlovu Minister Ministry of Industry and Commerce Manufacturing, Trade 1
273
Zimbabwe Nixon Kanyemba Public Relations Executive Zimbabwe Investment Authority Other ( investment promotion ) 1
274
Zimbabwe DOROTHY MANYAU Chairperson Pepukai Madzimai Multipurpose Cooperative Society Education & Skill Development, Other ( Art and Craft ) 1
275
Zimbabwe Maureen Meda Founder SATCO (Study in Zimbabwe/Abroad) Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Trade 2
276
Zimbabwe Juliet Mutonhori Managing Director ONARA Tranport logistcs/Aura investments Logistics, Mining 1
277
Zimbabwe Tongoona Chitando Finance Manager Zimbabwe Special Economic Zones Authority Other ( Investment Promotion ) 2
278
Zimbabwe Esther Mawere Chief Executive Officer Mawere Industrial Clinics/and Plastic Ware Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals 0
279
Zimbabwe Taurai Blessing Dhliwayo A/Deputy Director, Mining Promotion and Development One Stop Investment Services Centre Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
280
Zimbabwe Lucy Mwauraeni Nyahuni Mabuwa Principal Energy Development Officer One Stop Investment Services Centre Power & Energy 1
281
Zimbabwe MELULEKI SIBANDA Legal Officer One Stop Investment Services Centre Other ( Investment Services ) 0
282
Zimbabwe TRANOS NGWEBU SENIOR MANAGER Industrial Development Corporation of Zimbabwe Financial Services 1